2023 E.C Griffith Cup

E.C Griffith Cup
21, 21 and 23rd of April 2023
Venue:   Lake Mulwala

 

E.C Griffith Cup Entry Pack

Payment & Promo Form

APBA Senior & Formula Future Entry

nner) will be trying his best toLake Mulwala re-capture the c

 

Current Entry List for our Eppalock Gold Cup Event

Boat Name Class Entered

Updated 16-4-23

E.C GRIFFITH CUP

Destiny Blake Ramsey
Wasp Darren Pennington
Warlord Troy Marland
Turn It Up Scott/ Conner Patterson
Reckless Tate Ramsay
Rival John Bakker
Melton Toyota GP1 Grant Harrison
Aussie Connection Niel Howe
Hurricane Graham Molloy
Avago Craig Stauner
Immortal Mark Gauci
Image Craig Lewis
Hydrolust Paul Jones

 

 

ANZAC TROPHY

Destiny Blake Ramsey
Wasp Darren Pennington
Warlord Troy Marland
Turn It Up Scott/ Conner Patterson
Reckless Tate Ramsay
Rival John Bakker
Melton Toyota GP1 Grant Harrison
Aussie Connection Niel Howe
Hurricane Graham Molloy
Avago Craig Stauner
Immortal Mark Gauci
Always Pumping Dennis Psaila
Image Craig Lewis

 

 

LES SPEARS MEMORIAL TROPHY

Destiny Blake Ramsey
Turn It Up Scott/ Conner Patterson
Reckless Tate Ramsay
Rival John Bakker
Rattler Les Tomada
Avago Craig Stauner
Immortal Mark Gauci
Always Pumping Dennis Psaila
Image Craig Lewis

 

5/6 litre Hydroplane

Hurricane Graham Molloy
Hot Cookie Russell Jones
Hydro Lust Terry Jones

 

 

105 MPH (Australian Championship)

Breakout Jim Mullins
Moonshine Mike Godsell
The Artist Mark Schultz
Another Culprit Cody Barry
Juggernaut Ian Irwin
One More Nathan Bartzcak
Outta Nowhere Chris Tracey
Transonic Nick Borg
Buddha Tony Willis
Another Madam Tom Webster
Hot Nuts Troy Cameron
Hydro Lust Terry Jones
Demon Josh Sawyer

 

1.6 HYDROPLANES

S 15 Dooie Nichols
HBR Brad Holland
Preditor Andrew Donahue
Times R Tuff Paul Norrish
HBR 2 Oscar Stevenson
Melton Toyota 100 Grant Harrison
Melton Toyota 86 Paul Cunningham

 

 

 

FORMULA FUTURE

Shiver Bailey Kanara
Phat Chance Riley Bride
Aquasonic Tyler Scott
Budlight Jnr Harry Meades
Chase N Dad Chase Hamilton
Prime Josh Toranto
Prime Lily Toranto